Privacy Policy

We put to your knowledge our Data Protection Policy, in accordance with the provisions of the Law on Protection of Personal Data in Peru, Law No. 29733 and adapting the same to Legislative Decree 1390, which modifies the Code of Protection and Defense of the Consumer (Law No. 29571).

In compliance with the provisions of Article 10 of Decree 1377 of 2013, regulatory of Law 1581 of 2012, in Colombia.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 15, 16 and 17, section I of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals in Mexico. 

And under the provisions of Law 172-13, Law on Protection of Personal Data in the Dominican Republic.

We wish to inform you that all personal data provided by you will be stored in our database under a secure environment and will not be available to the general public, thereby giving Madec Tours EIRL the authority to use this data to assist your requests, answer your questions or send the information associated with your contracted service (s) and / or keep you informed of information that we consider may be of your interest, in an orderly manner and without being invasive.

To use some of the services or access certain content, you must previously provide certain personal data, which will only be used for the purpose they were collected. The type of possible information that is requested includes, but not limited to: your name, email address, date of birth, sex, country and city of origin and personal interests, among others. , not all the information requested at the time of participating in the site is required to be provided, except that which we deem appropriate and that is so made known. As a general principle, Madec Tours EIRL does not share or disclose information obtained, except when it has been authorized by you, or in the following cases:

When it is required by a competent authority and prior compliance with the corresponding legal procedure.

When in the opinion of this site it is necessary to enforce the conditions of use and other terms of this page, or to safeguard the integrity of other users or the site.

Madec Tours EIRL informs you that it will have mechanisms so that you can unsubscribe from the service if you wish so as to update your information.

If you have questions or questions about this Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at any time through the contact form available on the site or through the email info@madectours.com.

Sincerely,

Madec Tours EIRL

Urb. Larapa H-7-1, Dpto. 103 – San Jeronimo

Cusco, 8000

info@madectours.com

Last update: Jun 2017